Description
Quantity
Unit Price
Extended Price
SUBTOTAL: $0.00
Brand Name
  • Actiontec (3)
  • AddOn (315)
  • Advantech (11)
  • Allied Telesis (55)
  • Amer (9)
  • AXIOM (41)
  • Axis (4)
  • B+B SmartWorx (47)
  • Bosch (1)
  • C2G (1)
  • Cisco (5)
  • D-Link (1)
  • ECI Networks (1)
  • NVT Phybridge (1)
  • Perle (1056)
  • ScreenBeam (1)
  • StarTech.com (31)
  • Tp-Link (1)
  • Transition Networks (25)
  • TRENDnet (38)
  • Tripp Lite (25)
  • Ubiquiti (2)
Ethernet Technology
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet (46)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet (1)
  • 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet (2)
  • 25 Gigabit Ethernet (1)
  • Ethernet (1)
  • Fast Ethernet (325)
  • Gigabit Ethernet (495)
Expansion Slot Type
  • QSFP28 (2)
  • SFP (89)
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) (35)
  • SFP+ (40)
  • SFP28 (1)
  • X2 (1)
  • XFP (25)
Fiber Mode Supported
  • Multi-mode (387)
  • Single-mode (493)
Form Factor
  • Desktop (182)
  • DIN Rail Mountable (16)
  • External (364)
  • Hot-swappable (5)
  • Internal (378)
  • Panel-mountable (10)
  • Piggyback Mount (1)
  • Plug-in Module (1)
  • Rack-Mountable (588)
  • Rail-mountable (690)
  • Shelf Mount (4)
  • Standalone (99)
  • Surface-mountable (1)
  • Wall Mountable (582)
Maximum Distance Supported
  • 328 ft (2)
  • 328.08 ft (49)
  • 721.78 ft (1)
  • 738.19 ft (1)
  • 984.25 ft (2)
  • 1312.34 ft (1)
  • 1640.42 ft (10)
  • 1804 ft (2)
  • 1804.46 ft (135)
  • 3280.84 ft (16)
  • 3937.01 ft (1)
  • 1.20 Mile (2)
  • 1.2 Mile (1)
  • 1.24 Mile (225)
  • 1.55 Mile (1)
  • 2.49 Mile (3)
  • 2.61 Mile (12)
  • 3.11 Mile (3)
  • 6.20 Mile (3)
  • 6.21 Mile (135)
  • 9.32 Mile (11)
  • 12.40 Mile (3)
  • 12.43 Mile (358)
  • 18.64 Mile (10)
  • 24.85 Mile (199)
  • 25 Mile (1)
  • 27.96 Mile (6)
  • 31.07 Mile (1)
  • 37.28 Mile (14)
  • 43 Mile (1)
  • 43.50 Mile (48)
  • 49.71 Mile (86)
  • 62.14 Mile (2)
  • 68.35 Mile (1)
  • 74.56 Mile (127)
  • 99.42 Mile (49)
  • 341.75 Mile (1)
Media Type Supported
  • Coaxial (9)
  • Optical Fiber (893)
  • Twinaxial (1)
  • Twisted Pair (846)
Network (RJ-45)
  • No (71)
  • Yes (1251)
Network Technology
  • 10/100/1000Base-T (689)
  • 10/100/1000Base-TX (47)
  • 10/100Base-T (48)
  • 10/100Base-TX (357)
  • 10/100Base-X (3)
  • 100/1000Base-FX (1)
  • 100/1000Base-X (5)
  • 1000Base-BX (159)
  • 1000BASE-BX10-D (3)
  • 1000BASE-BX10-U (3)
  • 1000BASE-BX-D (77)
  • 1000BASE-BX-U (82)
  • 1000Base-EX (53)
  • 1000Base-FX (11)
  • 1000Base-LH (18)
  • 1000Base-LX (170)
  • 1000Base-LX/LH (27)
  • 1000Base-LX/SX (1)
  • 1000Base-MX (3)
  • 1000Base-SX (230)
  • 1000Base-SX/LX (13)
  • 1000Base-SX/LX/BX (4)
  • 1000Base-T (164)
  • 1000Base-TX (8)
  • 1000Base-X (77)
  • 1000Base-ZX (148)
  • 100Base-BX (86)
  • 100Base-BX-D (63)
  • 100Base-BX-U (51)
  • 100Base-EX (36)
  • 100Base-FX (236)
  • 100Base-LX (88)
  • 100Base-SX (7)
  • 100Base-SX/LX (1)
  • 100Base-T (2)
  • 100Base-TX (112)
  • 100Base-X (14)
  • 100Base-ZX (71)
  • 100GBase-X (1)
  • 10Base-FL (2)
  • 10Base-T (7)
  • 10GBase-CX1 (7)
  • 10GBase-ER (7)
  • 10GBase-EW (2)
  • 10GBase-FX (1)
  • 10GBase-LR (7)
  • 10GBase-LW (2)
  • 10GBase-R (2)
  • 10Gbase-SR (7)
  • 10GBase-SW (2)
  • 10GBase-T (19)
  • 10GBase-TX (1)
  • 10GBase-X (43)
  • 10GBase-ZR (5)
  • 2.5GBase-T (2)
  • 25GBase-X (1)
Number of LC Ports
  • 1 (131)
  • 2 (36)
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports
  • 1 (937)
  • 12 (1)
  • 2 (177)
  • 24 (1)
  • 3 (1)
  • 4 (49)
  • 8 (23)
Number of PoE (RJ-45) Ports
  • 1 (86)
  • 2 (24)
  • 24 (1)
  • 4 (2)
Number of PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports
  • 1 (73)
  • 2 (26)
Number of SC Ports
  • 1 (706)
  • 2 (116)
Number of ST Ports
  • 1 (322)
  • 2 (107)
Number of Total Expansion Slots
  • 1 (114)
  • 2 (64)
  • 3 (1)
PoE Port Type
  • PD (6)
  • PSE (14)
Power Source
  • AC (11)
  • AC Adapter (213)
  • AC/DC (12)
  • DC (48)
  • PoE (2)
  • PoE+ (4)
  • Power Adapter (5)
  • Power Supply (69)
  • USB (15)
Product Family
  • 200 (2)
  • 2000 (1)
  • ADAM-4000 (2)
  • ADAM-6000 (2)
  • Aironet (1)
  • ATFS200 (2)
  • ATMC100 (1)
  • ATMC1000 (2)
  • C-10G (1)
  • C2110 (2)
  • C2210 (1)
  • C3210 (2)
  • CM-10G (1)
  • Converteon (2)
  • DMC (1)
  • E-100BTX-FX-06 (1)
  • EKI-2741 (3)
  • Elinx (1)
  • ETBTFRL (1)
  • FiberPoE (1)
  • Giga-McBasic (3)
  • Giga-MiniMc (7)
  • IE-MiniMc (1)
  • IE-Multiway (1)
  • IMC-350 (1)
  • IMC-350I (1)
  • IMC-370 (1)
  • IMC-370I (1)
  • IMC-390 (1)
  • IMC-574I (1)
  • IMC-750 (1)
  • IMC-751 (1)
  • iMcV (2)
  • iMcV-10G-Converter (1)
  • iMcV-Giga-MediaLinX (1)
  • Just Convert-IT (2)
  • M/E-ISW (1)
  • M/GE-ISW-xx-01 (1)
  • M/GE-PSW (1)
  • McBasic (3)
  • MiniMc (1)
  • MiniMc-Gigabit (1)
  • MMC10G (2)
  • MMC200 (7)
  • MMC2000 (8)
  • OneX (2)
  • PC200 (1)
  • PC2000 (3)
  • POE (PSE) (7)
  • S-10G (1)
  • S-1110HP (52)
  • S-1110HP-SFP (4)
  • S-1110HP-SFP-XT (4)
  • S-1110HP-XT (12)
  • SGFEB (5)
  • SMI-10G (1)
  • SR-100 (19)
  • SR-1000 (26)
  • SR-1000-XT (6)
  • SR-100-XT (8)
  • SR-1110 (26)
  • SR-1110-XT (6)
  • SRS-1110-G (1)
  • SRS-1110-SFP (1)
  • TFC100 (1)
  • TFC1000 (3)
  • TFC-1000 (1)
  • TFC110 (5)
  • TwinGig (2)
  • UMC200 (1)
  • UMC2000 (3)
  • Yes (1)
SC Port Type
  • Duplex (341)
  • Simplex (69)
ST Port Type
  • Duplex (254)
  • Simplex (9)
TAA Compliant
  • No (1)
  • Yes (62)
Total Number of Ports
  • 1 (124)
  • 10 (12)
  • 12 (1)
  • 2 (1200)
  • 3 (175)
  • 4 (43)
  • 48 (1)
  • 5 (24)
  • 6 (25)
  • 9 (11)
USB
  • No (544)
  • Yes (10)
Compare   Approx Price 
Showing page 1 of 25 Over 500 product(s) found
Product Details Model List price Qty Cart
1PT 1000BASE-LX SFF PLUG SFP GETH XCVR
Extreme Networks, Inc | AA1419049-E6
$ 1,495.62 $ 994.76 Save: 33%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
1PT 1000BASE-SX SFF PLUG SFP GETH XCVR
Extreme Networks, Inc | AA1419048-E6
$ 428.25
Quantity:
Add
Compare
25GB SFP28 LR 10KM-SMF
Extreme Networks, Inc | 10504
$ 2,502.36 $ 1,820.63 Save: 27%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
Actiontec MoCA 2.5 Network Adapter
ScreenBeam Inc. | ECB7250K02
1 x Network (RJ-45), 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet, 2.5GBase-T, Power Adapter
$ 220.29
Quantity:
Add
Compare
Actiontec MoCA 2.5 Network Adapter with 1 Gbps Ethernet
ScreenBeam Inc. | ECB6250S02
1 x Network (RJ-45), Gigabit Ethernet, 10/100/1000Base-T
$ 127.94 $ 105.91 Save: 17%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
Actiontec MoCA 2.5 Network Adapter with 1 Gbps Ethernet
ScreenBeam Inc. | ECB6250K02
1 x Network (RJ-45), Gigabit Ethernet, 10/100/1000Base-T
$ 217.51 $ 197.98 Save: 9%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 1 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 1000Base-BXD(FC) SMF 1550nmTX/1310nmRX 20km Industrial Media Converter
AddOn | ADD-IGMC-BXD-1FC1
100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$ 1,174.62 $ 781.90 Save: 33%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 1 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 1000Base-BXD(SC) SMF 1550nmTX/1310nmRX 20km Industrial Media Converter
AddOn | ADD-IGMC-BXD-1SC1
100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$ 1,174.62 $ 781.90 Save: 33%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 1 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 1000Base-BXD(ST) SMF 1550nmTX/1310nmRX 20km Industrial Media Converter
AddOn | ADD-IGMC-BXD-1ST1
100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$ 1,174.62 $ 781.90 Save: 33%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 1 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 1000Base-BXU(FC) SMF 1310nmTX/1550nmRX 20km Industrial Media Converter
AddOn | ADD-IGMC-BXU-1FC1
100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$ 1,174.62 $ 781.90 Save: 33%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 1 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 1000Base-BXU(SC) SMF 1310nmTX/1550nmRX 20km Industrial Media Converter
AddOn | ADD-IGMC-BXU-1SC1
100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$ 1,174.62 $ 781.90 Save: 33%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 1 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 1000Base-BXU(ST) SMF 1310nmTX/1550nmRX 20km Industrial Media Converter
AddOn | ADD-IGMC-BXU-1ST1
100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$ 1,174.62 $ 781.90 Save: 33%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 1 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 1000Base-LX(FC) SMF 1310nm 20km Industrial Media Converter
AddOn | ADD-IGMC-LX-1FC1
100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$ 978.85 $ 651.58 Save: 33%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 1 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 1000Base-LX(SC) SMF 1310nm 20km Industrial Media Converter
AddOn | ADD-IGMC-LX-1SC1
100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$ 978.85 $ 651.58 Save: 33%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 1 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 1000Base-LX(ST) SMF 1310nm 20km Industrial Media Converter
AddOn | ADD-IGMC-LX-1ST1
100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$ 978.85 $ 651.58 Save: 33%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 1 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 1000Base-SX(FC) MMF 850nm 550m Industrial Media Converter
AddOn | ADD-IGMC-SX-1FC1
100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$ 978.85 $ 651.58 Save: 33%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 1 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 1000Base-SX(SC) MMF 850nm 550m Industrial Media Converter
AddOn | ADD-IGMC-SX-1SC1
100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$ 978.85 $ 651.58 Save: 33%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 1 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 1000Base-SX(ST) MMF 850nm 550m Industrial Media Converter
AddOn | ADD-IGMC-SX-1ST1
100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$ 978.85 $ 651.58 Save: 33%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 1 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 Open SFP Port Industrial Media Converter
AddOn | ADD-IGMC-SFP
100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$ 783.08 $ 521.27 Save: 33%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 1 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 2 Open SFP Ports with Failover Protection Media Converter
AddOn | ADD-MCC1GTX2SFP-FO
100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$ 336.63 $ 211.41 Save: 37%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
Loading
Showing page 1 of 25 Over 500 product(s) found
Quick Links
Company Info
W3 Business Network Inc
555 Legget Drive
Suite 305 Tower “A”
Ottawa, ON
K2K 2X3
Canada

Sign up now

Connect With



Call Us
613-592-6877
Copyright © 2022 W3 Business Network Inc All rights reserved.
All other trademarks are the property of their respective owners.